§ 20-176.19. Towing and immobilization requirements.
[…] The written contract shall include the name and current telephone number of the person performing the towing or immobilization service, and the name, address, and telephone number for any duly authorized agents acting on behalf of the property owner. In the case of the towing of vehicles, the written contract shall also include a clear description of the property owner's liability as stated in Section 715.07(4), Florida Statutes, and shall include the following wording: "When a person improperly causes a vehicle to be towed, such person shall be liable to the owner or lessee of the vehicle for the cost of removal, transportation, and storage; any damages resulting from the removal, transportation, or storage of the vehicle; attorney's fees; and court costs."

    (b)